Civco Medical Solutions - RO

Careers       Partnership Portal Login        News
 

Products
Products
Entire Site
 

California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosures

This California Consumer Privacy Act disclosure page ("Disclosure") supplements the Privacy Notice above and is effective as of 7/30/21. The Privacy Notice describes the personal information that we collect, the sources from which we collect it, the purposes for which we use it, the limited circumstances under which we share personal information, and with whom we share it. These additional disclosures are required by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

The personal information that CIVCO Radiotherapy collects, or has collected from consumers in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

  • identifiers (e.g., name, address, phone number, IP address);

  • protected classifications (e.g., age, gender, gender identity);

  • financial and commercial information (e.g., credit card numbers, purchase history);

  • internet or other online activity information;

  • biometric information;

  • geolocation data (e.g., computer/device location);

  • audio or visual information;

  • professional/educational information; and

  • inferences drawn from any of the above.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION DISCLOSED FOR A BUSINESS PURPOSE

In the 12 months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, CIVCO Radiotherapy has disclosed to the third parties identified in the “Disclosing Personal Information to Third Parties” section of the Privacy Notice above personal information that falls into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

  • identifiers;

  • protected classifications;

  • financial and commercial information;

  • internet or other online activity information;

  • geolocation data;

  • audio or visual information; and

  • professional/educational information.

RIGHT TO ACCESS TO OR DELETE PERSONAL INFORMATION

The California Consumer Protect Act may provide you with the right to request information about the personal information CIVCO Radiotherapy collects about you, to receive a copy of your personal information, or delete the personal information we hold. If you wish to do any of these things, please visit here or contact Customer Service. Depending on your data choices, certain services may be limited or unavailable. You may exercise these rights by sending us an email at privacy@civcort.com, or by writing to us at CIVCO Radiotherapy, Attn: Data Privacy, 2303 Jones Blvd, Suite B, Coralville, Iowa 52241.  We will respond to any such requests within 30 days of receipt.

No SALE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

CIVCO Radiotherapy has not sold any personal information of consumers, as those terms are defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act, in the 12 months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure.

NO DISCRIMINATION

CIVCO Radiotherapy will not discriminate against any consumer for exercising their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

 

This site uses cookies to improve your user experience. You may find out more about our use of cookies in our Privacy Policy. By using this site you accept our use of cookies.
Terms of Use for Website